Maddock

School District

Wildcat Sport Schedules Varsity & JH

Football 2017

DateEvent
Place

Time
Aug 7Football Practice begins


Aug 18SurreySurreyV7:00
Aug 25New RockfordMaddock
V
7:00
Aug 28
St. John
St. John
JH/JV
4:30/6:00
Sept 1
North Prairie
Leeds
V
7:00
Sept 5
TGU
TGU
JH/JV
4:30/6:00
Sept 8
Dunseith
Dunseith
V
7:00
Sept 11
North Prairie
Leeds
JH/JV
4:30/6:00
Sept 15
Drake Anamoose
Drake
V
7:00
Sept 18
New Rockford
Maddock
JH/JV
4:30/6:00
Sept 22
North Star (Homecoming)
Maddock
V
7:00
Sept 25
Lakota-DP
Maddock
JH/JV
4:30/6:00
Sept 29
TGU
Towner
V
7:00
Oct 2
New Rockford
New Rockford
JH/JV
4:30/6:00
Oct 6
St. John (Parents Night)
Leeds
V
7:00
Oct 9
North Star
North Star
JH
4:30
















Volleyball 2017

Date
Event
Place

Time
Aug 14
Practice begins



Aug 26
Varsity Tour
Northern Cass
V

Aug 29
Four Winds Minnewaukan
Minnewaukan
AB
6:00
Aug 31
Midkota
Maddock
ABC 2JH
4:00
Sept 5
Towner
Towner
ABC
5:00
Sept 7
Rugby
Leeds
ABC 2JH
3:30
Sept 9
JH Tournament
Carrington
JH

Sept 14
Drake Anamoose
Maddock
ABC
5:00
Sept 16
Varsity Tournament
Grafton
V

Sept 18
Langdon
Leeds
ABC 2JH
3:30
Sept 21
St. John
St. John
ABC 2JH
4:00
Sept 23
JV Tournament
Carrington
JV

Sept 26
New Rockford Sheyenne
Maddock
ABC 2JH
3:30
Sept 30
C Tournament
Carrington
C

Oct 3
Harvey Wells Co.
Harvey Elem
2 JH
4:30
Oct 3
Harvey Wells Co.
Harvey HS
ABC
5:00
Oct 5
North Star
North Star
ABCJH
4:00
Oct 7
Varsity Tournament
Carrington
V

Oct 10
Lakota
Maddock
ABJH
4:30
Oct 12
Dunseith
Leeds
ABC
5:00
Oct 17
Rolette Wolford
Rolette
ABC
5:00
Oct 24
Rolla
Leeds
TBD
3:30
Oct. 26
Dakota Prairie
McVille
ABC 2JH
4:00





Nov. 6,7,9
Region Tournament
Devils Lake












Girls Basketball 2017 Schedule


Nov 13
First Practice



Nov 27
Rugby
Leeds
ABJH
4:30
Nov 30-Dec 2
Ramsey County Tournament
Devils Lake

TBA
Dec 9
Drake Anamoose
Drake
AB
2:00
Dec 12
Langdon Area Munich
Edmore
ABJH
4:30
Dec 15
North Star
Cando
ABJH
4:30
Jan 2
Harvey Wells Co.
Maddock
ABJH
4:30
Jan 4
Warwick
Warwick
ABJH
4:30
Jan 9
Four Winds Minnewaukan
Maddock
ABJH
4:30
Jan 11
Lakota
Lakota
ABJH
4:30
Jan 13
Class B Day Devils Lake



Jan 16
Rolla
Leeds
ABJH
4:30
Jan 19
New Rockford Sheyenne
Maddock
ABJH
4:30
Jan 22
Midkota
Glenfield
ABJH
4:30
Jan 25
Dakota Prairie
McVille
ABJH
4:30
Jan 29
Rolette Wolford
Leeds
ABJH
4:30
Feb 2
St. John
Leeds
ABJH
4:30
Feb 5
Carrington
Carrington
AB
5:30
Feb.
Girls District Tournament



Feb
Girls Region Tournament



Mar
Girls State Tournament




























Boys Basketball 2017 Schedule


Nov 27
First Practice



Dec 9
Drake Anamoose
Drake
AB
2:00
Dec 11
Rugby
Rugby
ABC
4:30
Dec 14
North Star
Leeds
ABJH
4:30
Dec 16
Carrington
Maddock
AB
1:00
Dec 19
Rolette Wolford
Rolette
ABJH
4:30
Jan 4-6
Ramsey County Tournament
D. Lake


Jan 12
Harvey Wells Co.
Harvey
ABJH
4:30
Jan 13
Class B Day
D. Lake
V

Jan 15
Warwick
Maddock
ABJH
4:30
Jan 18
Four Winds Minnewaukan
Minnewaukan
ABJH
4:30
Jan 23
Lakota
Leeds
ABJH
4:30
Jan 26
St. John
St. John
ABJH
4:30
Jan 30
New Rockford Sheyenne
New Rockford
ABJH
4:30
Feb 3
Langdon Area Munich
Leeds
ABJH
2:00
Feb 6
Dakota Prairie
Maddock
ABJH
4:30
Feb 13
Rolla
Rolla
ABJH
4:30
Feb 16
Midkota
Maddock
ABJH
4:30
Feb 15 & 17
JH Tournament
Munich
JH
TBA
Feb.
Boys District Tournament
Devils Lake


Mar
Boys Region Tournament
Devils Lake


Mar
Boys State Tournament
Minot







 

Maddock School District


Maddock Public School     909 1st St.     P.O. Box 398,     Maddock, ND 58348
Phone 701-438-2531
Designed and Hosted by The Gage Team